Bergamot FCF Essential Oil
Antimicrobial, refreshing and uplifting. Also expressed from the peel of the fruit, Bergamot FCF Essential Oil has been specially treated to remove the natural components that cause Bergamot essential oil to be photo-sensitizing.
This is the type of bergamot essential oil that should be used in the massage oils and skin care blends you prepare yourself if it is likely your skin will be exposed to sunlight after using it.
Bergamot essential oil to use in the sun
Bergamot essential oil is the perfect choice when caring for blemished, oily and sensitive skin, and it can be added to a base lotion or base cream to soothe skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis. It is an excellent deodorizer and also a very effective antiseptic which helps to keep skin clear.
- Buy with confidence – 30 Day Money-back Guarantee
- Not tested on animals – learn more
- Botanical Name:
- Citrus aurantium subsp.bergamia
- Country of Origin:
- Extracted From:
- Peel of the fruit
- Extraction Method:
- Vacuum distillation
- Principal Constituents:
- Limonene, Linalyl acetate, g-Terpinene, Linalool